PRICING GUIDE / REPLYLEAD AND 11 PROVIDERS / 3 NOVEMBER 2026
What appointment setting costs in 2026
At the prices 11 B2B providers published on 3 November 2026, appointment setting costs $100 to $1,500 per held meeting on pay-per-meeting plans, more for senior buyers, or $1,000 to $32,000 a month on a monthly plan, team or pod. ReplyLead, which publishes this guide, charges a technology fee from $2,023 a month plus an agreed share of the revenue that closes from meetings it books, and no per-meeting fee. Prices moved both ways: ViB's starting price per meeting rose from $900 in 2024 to $1,400, while Belkins' starter price fell from $8,000 to $5,000 this year.
For 10 held meetings a month over 3 months, the published prices come to $3,900 to $45,650 where each meeting is billed, and $3,000 to $96,000 where the month is billed. ReplyLead's fee for the same 3 months starts at $6,069, plus the agreed revenue share.
- ReplyLeadTechnology fee a month, plus revenue share$6,069 + shareFrom $2,023 a month; larger send volumes need a higher tier
- ProspectOutA month, email and LinkedIn plan$3,000$100 a held meeting if it holds 10 a month
- ProspectOutPer held meeting, plus tools$3,900$100 a meeting + $300 a month
- GrowQuikrPer attended meeting, plus setup$5,150 to $45,650$150 to $1,500 a meeting + $650 setup
- CIENCEA month, team plus SDRs$12,747From $425 a held meeting if it holds 10 a month
- DemandNexusPer meeting, paid upfront$13,47030 meetings at $449, paid upfront
- A-SalesPer held meeting$15,000From $500 a meeting
- LevelUp LeadsA month, prepaid$15,000From $500 a held meeting if it holds 10 a month
- BelkinsCustom proposal$15,000From $500 a held meeting if it holds 10 a month
- SalesRoadsEvery 4 weeks, by team size$38,838$1,295 a held meeting if it holds 10 a month
- ViBPer meeting held$42,000From $1,400 a meeting
- CallboxA month, per campaign pod$48,000 to $96,000$1,600 to $3,200 a held meeting if it holds 10 a month
- SalesHiveCustom monthly quoteNot pricedLeft out of the ranges
ReplyLead technology feebilled per meetingbilled by the monthpublished range
What ReplyLead and 11 other providers publish, read on 3 November 2026.
Every price below is quoted from the provider's own page as it read on 3 November 2026, without a login or a quote form. ReplyLead publishes this comparison and is one of the providers in it, so its row comes first; the others follow by how they bill. SalesHive is the one that publishes no price; it quotes each client. LevelUp Leads and Belkins put no period beside their starting prices.
| Provider | Billed on | Published price | Before you sign |
|---|---|---|---|
| ReplyLead | Technology fee a month, plus revenue share | From $2,023 a month, plus an agreed share of the revenue that closes from meetings ReplyLead books. No per-meeting fee. | Watch for: the fee pays for the domains, mailboxes and warmup, which run for weeks before the first campaign sends, and it remains when nothing closes. Campaigns launch once the sending domains are at least 30 days old and the mailboxes have warmed at least 14 days. |
| ProspectOut | Per held meeting, plus tools | $100 a qualified meeting plus $300 a month for tools; $1,000 a month for email and LinkedIn appointment setting; or 10% of deal value plus $300 a month. | Watch for: the per-meeting and commission plans are only for medium to large businesses with an established online presence, track record and client base. Month to month on every plan, no setup fee; a no-show or a clearly off-profile meeting is not charged. |
| A-Sales | Per held meeting | From $500 a held, qualified meeting, or a managed engagement from $4,000 a month. | Watch for: the rate is quoted after a fit assessment and depends on who you sell to. No-shows and meetings outside the written standard are not billed. |
| DemandNexus | Per meeting, paid upfront | $699 a meeting for 6, $579 from 10, $449 from 25, paid upfront; or pods from $7,500 a month that commit to 15 or more meetings a month. | Watch for: packs are paid before the first meeting, and the no-show reschedule guarantee starts with the 10-meeting pack. Pods have a 3-month minimum and replace no-shows at no charge. |
| GrowQuikr | Per attended meeting, plus setup | $150 to $1,500 a qualified lead, plus $650 setup per campaign. | Watch for: the setup fee is non-refundable, though clients who bring their own outreach tools may have it waived. A meeting the client cancels or misses is still billed. |
| ViB | Per meeting held | Starting at $1,400 a meeting. | Watch for: the number of meetings and their price are fixed by contract before the campaign starts, with no minimum timeline. |
| CIENCE | A month, team plus SDRs | $2,000 a month for the campaign team, $499 for the platform, SDRs from $1,750 a month each. | Watch for: plus one setup fee and a bonus once an SDR reaches 60% of its held-meeting target. The page gives no setup amount and the bonus as a formula, so neither is in this total. |
| LevelUp Leads | A month, prepaid | Pricing starting at $5,000, prepaid in monthly payments. | Watch for: an initial 3-month commitment, then month to month. The page puts no period beside the $5,000; the ladder reads it as a month. |
| SalesRoads | Every 4 weeks, by team size | $11,950 per 4 weeks for a program with one dedicated SDR on calls and email, $16,750 for two. | Watch for: no long-term commitment. Four-week billing adds one extra period a year. |
| Callbox | A month, per campaign pod | $16,000 to $32,000 a month per campaign pod, its own estimate. | Watch for: a minimum one-quarter contract, paid before the meetings arrive. |
| Belkins | Custom proposal | An average starter price from $5,000, with 1,500 leads a month and a commitment of 100 appointments a year. | Watch for: the page does not state the period of the $5,000; the ladder reads it as a month, as its 1,500 leads are. |
| SalesHive | Custom monthly quote | No published price. Until at least December 2025 it listed plans from $4,000 to $12,000 a month. | Watch for: no setup fee. Month-to-month plans end at the end of the next billing month after written notice; annual plans have a longer commitment. |
"From" and "starting at" prices are the lowest each provider publishes. Quotes rise with the targeting: a narrower title, region or company size costs more per meeting.
How the published prices moved since 2024.
ViB's starting price per meeting is up 56% since February 2024. Belkins' starter price is down 38% this year.
The Internet Archive keeps dated copies of public web pages. ReplyLead read 29 dated captures of nine of these price pages, from February 2024 to October 2026, and compared each with the page as it read on 3 November 2026. Every figure here is the provider's own published number on that date.
Four prices rose. ViB's starting price per meeting went from $900 to $1,250 by October 2025 and $1,400 now. DemandNexus raised the entry price of its pay-per-meeting packs from $500 to $699 between January and May 2026; over the same months its $5,500-a-month SDR team gave way to monthly pods from $7,500, both on a 3-month minimum. SalesRoads charged $9,500 per 4 weeks for its calling and email program with one dedicated SDR from July 2024 to August 2025, then $9,950 in July 2026 and $11,950 by September. CIENCE's lowest offshore SDR went from $1,500 to $1,750 a month, and the $150 fee per held meeting it listed in January 2026 is now a bonus tied to each SDR's held-meeting target.
One fell. Belkins' average starter price read $8,000 on 1 January 2026, $5,000 from March to May, $4,000 in July and $5,000 again from October. Its February 2024 and January 2025 captures show no starter price.
Three providers changed what they publish. SalesHive listed plans from $4,000 to $12,000 a month until at least December 2025, including $8,000 for one US-based SDR on its Growth plan, and no price from June 2026. Callbox's pricing guide gave only industry ranges in November 2025 and April 2026, and now gives its own estimate of $16,000 to $32,000 a month per campaign pod. GrowQuikr's terms carried no prices in February 2026 and now carry $150 to $1,500 a qualified lead plus a $650 setup fee. ReplyLead's lowest tier read $2,023 a month on every check of its own pricing page from 1 August 2026.
What you commit to before the first meeting.
ReplyLead first, since it publishes this guide. Its monthly technology fee pays for the sending domains, mailboxes, warmup, data and tooling, and it is charged whether or not a deal closes. A campaign launches once its sending domains are at least 30 days past registration and the mailboxes have warmed for at least 14 days. ReplyLead's pricing page says it keeps terms "straightforward and performance-based rather than locking you into a long fixed commitment."
Among the other eleven, what you commit to before a meeting takes four forms:
- A minimum term. LevelUp Leads asks for an initial 3 months, DemandNexus's monthly pods have a 3-month minimum, and Callbox's pods run on a minimum one-quarter contract. At Callbox's lowest estimate of $16,000 a month, that is $48,000 before you can leave. SalesHive's annual plans have a longer commitment than its month-to-month ones.
- A setup fee. GrowQuikr charges a non-refundable $650 at the start of each campaign, which clients who bring their own outreach tools may have waived. CIENCE charges one setup fee; its page text gives no amount, and its January and July 2026 captures showed $5,000.
- Payment upfront. DemandNexus sells its pay-per-meeting packs paid upfront: $4,194 for the smallest, 6 meetings at $699. LevelUp Leads is prepaid monthly.
- A contracted count. ViB fixes the number of meetings and their price by contract before a campaign starts, and the campaign typically ends when that count is delivered.
The rest bill as they go. ProspectOut runs month to month on every plan with no setup fee, SalesRoads states no long-term commitment, CIENCE runs month to month, GrowQuikr's clients may cancel at any time in the first 90 days and on 30 days' written notice after that, and SalesHive's month-to-month plans end at the end of the next billing month after written notice.
A meeting with a CXO is priced higher than one with a manager.
$3,000, $4,000 and $5,000: DemandNexus's add-on price for a meeting with a director, a VP and a CXO.
Where a provider publishes how seniority changes the price, the steps are large. DemandNexus sells extra meeting packs on top of its pods at $3,000 a meeting with a director, $4,000 with a VP and $5,000 with a CXO, against $449 to $699 a meeting on its standard packs and $400 to $500 a meeting on its pods.
GrowQuikr's range of $150 to $1,500 a qualified lead depends on the target company's size, region, the contact's designation and the industry. A-Sales quotes its own rate after a fit assessment because it depends on who you sell to, and its pricing page puts market rates at about $100 to $500 a meeting and $600 to $1,500 or more when the meeting is with a C-suite or enterprise buyer.
A "from" price is the price for the easiest buyer a provider will take. Before comparing two quotes, check that both price the same titles, company sizes and regions.
Each price pays for a different stage.
A reply, a booked meeting, a held meeting, an accepted opportunity and closed revenue are different stages, and each is smaller than the one before it. The providers in this guide bill at two of them, or by time.
- ReplyA prospect answers.Nobody here bills it
- BookedA time is on your calendar.Billed only once it is held
- HeldThe meeting takes place.The per-meeting plans
- AcceptedYour team takes it on as an opportunity.Nobody here bills it
- Closed revenueA deal is signed.ReplyLead's revenue share, ProspectOut's commission plan
The per-meeting plans bill a held meeting. A-Sales, ViB and ProspectOut do not bill a no-show, and ProspectOut also drops a meeting that proves clearly outside your profile after the call. On DemandNexus's pods you pay only for BANT-qualified meetings that happen, and a no-show is replaced at no charge; its packs of 10 meetings or more carry a no-show reschedule guarantee, and its 6-meeting pack does not. GrowQuikr does not invoice a prospect's no-show but bills a meeting the client cancels or misses. A monthly plan bills time: the month or the four weeks, whatever the meetings do.
For scale, ReplyLead's cold email benchmarks put the median campaign's reply rate at 2.12% per contacted lead across 81 campaigns with at least 500 contacted leads, on 12 August 2026, with automatic replies included. That is a reply rate, not a meeting rate. To decide between billing models with your own quotes, the pay per appointment vs retainer comparison works out where a retainer becomes cheaper; to choose a provider, see the appointment setting companies compared; for per-lead prices, see lead generation pricing; and for the in-house option, the SDR cost calculator.
How the prices were read, and what the ladder assumes.
ReplyLead read each provider's public price page on 3 November 2026 with a plain request: no login, no quote form, no sales call. Every price and term on this page was checked against the sentence on the provider's live page before publication, and dated Internet Archive copies of nine of the pages give the earlier prices, each from the copy's own text.
ReplyLead publishes this comparison and is one of the providers in it. No provider was tested, and no meeting count, show rate or result is estimated: the ladder prices a volume you choose, and says nothing about whether any provider can deliver it.
The ladder multiplies each published price by your meetings and months, then adds published setup and monthly tool fees. DemandNexus is priced as one upfront pack for the whole test, at the tier its total reaches and at least 6 meetings. Four-week prices are converted at 13 periods a year. Minimum terms are billed in full, so a 1-month test with LevelUp Leads or Callbox costs 3 months. CIENCE is priced with its campaign team, platform and one offshore SDR; its setup fee and bonus are left out because the page gives no setup amount and the bonus only as a formula. LevelUp Leads and Belkins put no period beside their starting prices, and the ladder reads each as a month. ProspectOut appears twice, once for its per-meeting plan and once for its $1,000-a-month plan.
ReplyLead's row is its lowest tier, $2,023 a month. Its tier follows send volume, not meetings, so a larger campaign needs a higher tier, and the revenue share is left out of the total because its percentage is agreed per client.
Want ReplyLead to run it, with part of its pay tied to what closes?
ReplyLead runs cold email and LinkedIn outreach for B2B companies: list research, copy, sending infrastructure, reply handling and meeting booking, with your team taking the sales conversations. Campaigns run on dedicated sending infrastructure that carries a monthly technology fee from $2,023, plus an agreed share of the revenue that closes from meetings ReplyLead books. There is no per-meeting fee. In a period where nothing closes, no revenue share is owed and the fee remains.
Pricing and how the work is split have the details.
Book a conversation with ReplyLead.
Loading available meeting times...
Appointment setting cost questions.
How much does appointment setting cost?
At the prices 11 B2B providers published on 3 November 2026, $100 to $1,500 per held meeting on pay-per-meeting plans, or $1,000 to $32,000 a month on a monthly plan, team or pod. Meetings with senior buyers cost more: DemandNexus sells add-on meetings with a director, VP or CXO at $3,000, $4,000 and $5,000 each. ReplyLead, which publishes this guide, charges a monthly technology fee from $2,023 plus an agreed share of the revenue that closes from meetings it books, with no per-meeting fee.
Is pay per appointment cheaper than a retainer?
It depends on how many meetings the retainer holds. SalesRoads charges $11,950 per 4 weeks for a program with one dedicated SDR, about $12,946 a month. At A-Sales' starting price of $500 per held meeting, the same money pays for about 26 held meetings a month. A retainer that holds fewer than that costs more per meeting, and one that holds more costs less.
Do appointment setters charge for no-shows?
Most per-meeting plans in this guide do not. A-Sales, ViB and ProspectOut bill only meetings that take place, and ProspectOut also drops a meeting that proves clearly outside your profile after the call. DemandNexus reschedules a no-show on its packs of 10 meetings or more and replaces one at no charge on its pods; its smallest pack, 6 meetings paid upfront, carries no no-show guarantee. GrowQuikr does not invoice a prospect's no-show but bills a meeting that the client cancels or misses. A monthly plan bills the month or the four weeks whatever happens to the meetings.
Why do some appointment setters charge more for senior buyers?
Because they price the meeting by who is in it. DemandNexus prices add-on meeting packs by seniority: $3,000 a meeting with a director, $4,000 with a VP and $5,000 with a CXO. GrowQuikr's $150 to $1,500 a qualified lead depends on company size, region, designation and industry, and A-Sales says its rate depends on who you sell to.
What should I check before signing an appointment setting contract?
Five things, in writing: the minimum term (LevelUp Leads asks for 3 months, Callbox for one quarter and DemandNexus's pods for 3 months); any setup fee or upfront payment (GrowQuikr charges $650 per campaign, and DemandNexus takes its meeting packs upfront); what counts as a qualified meeting and who decides; what happens to a no-show; and which stage you pay for, from a held meeting to closed revenue.
How has appointment setting pricing changed since 2024?
In both directions. ReplyLead's lowest tier read $2,023 a month on every check from 1 August 2026. Internet Archive captures show ViB's starting price per meeting rising from $900 in February 2024 to $1,400, DemandNexus's entry price from $500 to $699 a meeting, SalesRoads' price for a calling and email program with one dedicated SDR from $9,500 to $11,950 per 4 weeks and CIENCE's offshore SDR from $1,500 to $1,750 a month, while Belkins' starter price fell from $8,000 in January 2026 to $5,000. SalesHive stopped publishing prices.
How does ReplyLead charge for appointment setting?
ReplyLead runs cold email and LinkedIn outreach and books the meetings; your team takes the sales conversations. It charges a monthly technology fee from $2,023, set by send volume, plus an agreed share of the revenue that closes from meetings it books, and no per-meeting fee. The fee pays for the sending domains, mailboxes, warmup, data and tooling, and it is charged whether or not a deal closes.
When this guide does not apply.
It prices what providers publish. A quote for your market can differ from a starting price, and the eleven providers here are those with a public price page to read, not the whole market. Each defines a qualified meeting its own way, so two equal prices can buy different meetings.
Prices can change after 3 November 2026, and the Internet Archive captures some pages more often than others, so a change may have happened earlier than the first capture that shows it. Prices are in US dollars. It covers outbound B2B appointment setting, not call centres booking appointments for consumers.
Sources and check dates.
- ProspectOut: pricing. Supports: $100 a qualified meeting plus $300 a month for tools; $1,000 a month for email and LinkedIn appointment setting; 10% of deal value plus $300 a month; who the per-meeting and commission plans are for; month to month; no setup fees; no charge for a no-show or a clearly off-profile meeting. Checked 3 November 2026.
- A-Sales: pay-per-appointment lead generation and pricing. Supports: from $500 per held meeting; managed from $4,000 a month; no-shows and meetings outside the written standard not billed; the published market ranges. Checked 3 November 2026.
- DemandNexus: pricing. Supports: $699, $579 and $449 a meeting paid upfront; the no-show reschedule guarantee by pack; pods from $7,500 a month with a 3-month minimum and no-shows replaced; director, VP and CXO packs. Checked 3 November 2026.
- GrowQuikr: terms and conditions. Supports: $650 setup per campaign and when it may be waived; $150 to $1,500 a qualified lead; billing on attendance; cancellation terms. Checked 3 November 2026.
- ViB: pricing. Supports: starting at $1,400 a meeting; meeting count and price fixed by contract; no minimum timeline. Checked 3 November 2026.
- CIENCE: pricing. Supports: campaign team $2,000 and platform $499 a month; SDRs from $1,750 offshore and $3,500 in the US or Europe; one setup fee; the held-meeting bonus formula. Checked 3 November 2026.
- LevelUp Leads: packages. Supports: pricing starting at $5,000; prepaid monthly; initial 3-month commitment. Checked 3 November 2026.
- SalesRoads: pricing. Supports: $11,950 per 4 weeks for a program with one dedicated SDR, $16,750 for two; call and email playbook; no long-term commitment. Checked 3 November 2026.
- Callbox: B2B appointment setting pricing. Supports: its estimate of $16,000 to $32,000 a month per campaign pod on a minimum one-quarter contract. Checked 3 November 2026.
- Belkins: appointment setting. Supports: an average starter price from $5,000 with 1,500 leads a month and 100 appointments a year; no stated period. Checked 3 November 2026.
- SalesHive: pricing. Supports: custom monthly quotes, no setup fees, month-to-month and annual plans, notice terms. Checked 3 November 2026.
- Internet Archive (Wayback Machine) captures used for the price changes: ReplyLead 29 September 2026; Belkins 26 February 2024; Belkins 20 January 2025; Belkins 1 January 2026; Belkins 6 March 2026; Belkins 14 April 2026; Belkins 15 May 2026; Belkins 3 July 2026; Belkins 9 October 2026; CIENCE 25 January 2026; CIENCE 15 July 2026; Callbox 14 November 2025; Callbox 18 April 2026; DemandNexus 8 February 2025; DemandNexus 17 September 2025; DemandNexus 16 January 2026; DemandNexus 21 May 2026; GrowQuikr 10 February 2026; SalesHive 25 February 2024; SalesHive 22 January 2025; SalesHive 14 December 2025; SalesHive 13 June 2026; SalesRoads 25 July 2024; SalesRoads 24 January 2025; SalesRoads 14 August 2025; SalesRoads 28 July 2026; SalesRoads 23 September 2026; ViB 22 February 2024; ViB 12 October 2025.
- ReplyLead pages: pricing (from $2,023 a month across seven volume tiers set by send volume, plus an agreed share of the revenue that closes from meetings ReplyLead books; no per-meeting fee; terms), how it works (what the fee pays for, charged whether or not a deal closes), the domain age checker (the 30-day and 14-day launch rule), the cold email benchmarks (2.12% median) and its price-history dataset (the 1 August 2026 reading). Read 3 November 2026.